Logo
Home

Pictures

Tournaments

IL Highpower Ranking

10-State Schedule

About Highpower

Ranges

Links

Mailing List Sign-Up

 

 

 

Tim Klauer, 2018 Bjornstad Trophy winner

 

               

   

 

2018 Illinois Open Highpower Championship
Milan Rifle Club
June 2, 2018
 
Class Competitor 200SF 200RF 300RF 600SF Aggregate
IL Open Highpower Champion Tim Klauer 194-6 199-4 200-12 198-7 791-29
             
HM Liam McKenna 195-4 200-8 196-7 199-12 790-31
HM Konrad Powers 197-6 200-11 199-3 192-4 788-24
HM John Holliger 191-4 199-9 198-6 198-5 786-24
HM Alex Vitous 193-4 200-11 199-6 193-5 785-26
HM James Vaughn 197-4 197-7 199-11 189-4 782-26
HM James Appleby 196-6 199-11 191-3 194-5 780-25
HM John J. Lowe 188-4 195-2 198-7 197-8 778-21
HM John Roth 195-5 199-8 196-3 186-3 776-19
HM Mark Aussieker 196-9 199-9 196-8 180-2 771-28
HM David Schrank 174-1 194-5 194-5 182-0 744-11
HM James Barnes 163-0 184-0 167-0 178-1 692-1
HM Ken Cramberg 186-3 125-2 198-7 177-2 686-14
             
MA Tom Power 191-2 199-7 200-11 197-7 787-27
MA Michael A. James 194-4 199-9 197-5 196-7 786-25
MA James Hutchinson 193-3 198-8 197-5 194-5 782-21
MA Benjamin Pickel 190-6 195-2 197-5 193-10 775-23
MA Craig A. Zuidema 185-2 190-0 199-7 195-7 769-16
MA Jeff Porter 182-3 196-7 199-12 190-8 767-30
MA Ken Mahl 184-4 197-8 196-4 183-7 760-23
MA Joseph Zmia 183-2 188-7 198-11 190-6 759-26
MA Donald R. Bauer 169-4 199-8 199-6 192-3 759-21
MA John Pingilley 175-1 190-3 196-9 195-5 756-18
MA Jerry Rapp 176-1 192-3 179-1 194-3 741-8
MA Scott Carrier 173-1 187-3 192-1 186-5 738-10
MA Greg Vitous 172-1 193-5 188-1 181-2 734-9
             
EX David K. Warmker 161-0 187-4 196-5 196-5 740-14
EX Kyle Anderson 176-1 190-1 190-5 181-3 737-10
EX Morgan Carrier 157-1 194-5 196-3 185-4 732-13
EX Dave Kleinschrodt 178-3 194-7 181-2 178-2 731-14
EX Tom Cisco 169-0 175-4 185-3 184-2 713-9
             
MK Jack Stout 173-0 183-3 190-4 171-1 717-8
MK Kelly Cisco 135-0 190-2 193-7 182-6 700-15
MK Tom Warmker 169-0 180-2 189-2 159-1 697-5
MK Trenton Lievens 153-1 183-0 187-2 172-3 695-6
MK Ben Holliger 163-0 175-1 178-0 167-0 683-1
MK Michael Curry 136-1 183-5 179-0 177-2 675-8

 

 

 

 

CMP E-I-C "Leg" Match
June 3, 2018
 
Distinguished Place Name 200SF 200RF 300RF 600SF Total EIC Points
* 1 Liam McKenna 97-0 99-5 100-8 194-4 490-17
* 2 Alex Vitous 94-0 99-3 99-4 194-6 486-13
3 Benjamin Pickel 97-1 98-1 97-2 194-6 486-10 8 Point Leg
4 James Hutchinson 95-1 99-0 98-2 192-5 484-8 6 Point Leg
* 5 Michael A. James 90-1 100-3 96-1 197-7 483-12
6 Ken Cramberg 93-1 100-4 96-3 193-6 482-14
* 7 Konrad Powers 95-3 97-4 100-3 188-3 480-13
8 Tom Power 90-0 98-3 98-4 191-5 477-12
9 James Appleby 94-0 97-0 98-0 188-6 477-6
* 10 Ken Mahl 91-1 99-0 97-1 188-7 475-9
11 Jeff Porter 90-1 96-1 98-2 189-4 473-8
12 Brad Raymond 89-0 98-3 94-1 191-4 472-8
* 13 Tim Klauer 85-1 100-8 96-2 188-6 469-17
14 Craig A. Zuidema 94-1 95-1 92-1 188-5 469-8
* 15 James Vaughn 91-1 93-2 94-0 185-7 463-10
16 John Pingilley 92-0 95-2 86-0 186-3 459-5
* 17 John Roth 96-2 99-4 98-2 165-1 458-9
18 Jerry Rapp 89-1 83-1 97-2 189-3 458-7
* 19 Mark Aussieker 94-2 95-2 91-0 176-4 456-8
20 Joseph Zmia 85-0 93-1 91-0 187-4 456-5
* 21 Mike Eikey 84-1 92-2 98-3 177-4 451-10
22 John D. Powers 85-1 89-0 83-0 187-4 444-5
23 Kyle Anderson 90-1 94-0 82-0 170-4 436-5
24 Greg Vitous 86-0 67-0 91-1 182-2 426-3
25 Trevor Eikey 85-0 94-2 89-0 142-0 410-2
26 Michael Curry 77-0 86-0 83-0 160-0 406-0
16 non-distinguished competitors
10 distinguished competitors
Results are not official until verified by the CMP or appropriate service branch