Logo
Home

Pictures

Tournaments

IL Highpower Ranking

10-State Schedule

About Highpower

Ranges

Links

Mailing List Sign-Up

 

 

 

Konrad Powers (left) accepts the Bjornstad Trophy from Tim Klauer of the Milan Rifle Club

 

   

 

2017 Illinois Open Highpower Championship
Milan Rifle Club
June 10, 2017
 
Class Competitor 200SF 200RF 300RF 600SF Aggregate
Highpower
Open Champion
Konrad Powers 191-5 199-15 200-8 197-9 787-37
HM Liam McKenna 191-4 198-6 198-7 193-6 780-23
HM John J. Lowe 190-1 198-3 195-6 193-4 776-14
HM James Vaughn 183-1 197-6 198-7 196-4 774-18
HM John Holliger 186-1 199-10 194-3 194-5 773-19
HM John Roth 191-5 198-5 193-2 190-3 772-15
HM John Wilson 186-2 197-6 197-3 191-4 771-15
HM Alex Vitous 186-3 199-8 189-1 192-4 766-16
HM Tim Klauer 190-4 195-9 198-6 181-4 764-23
HM Ken Cramberg 185-0 198-6 189-3 191-4 763-13
HM Scott Schneider 177-3 187-1 187-2 193-4 744-10
HM James Barnes 173-0 183-1 172-1 177-3 705-5
MA Michael A. James 186-2 199-8 198-5 192-4 775-19
MA Donald R. Bauer 184-3 199-10 200-4 191-6 774-23
MA Benjamin Pickel 182-3 190-6 193-5 198-6 763-20
MA Tom Power 182-2 191-4 194-3 196-7 763-16
MA James Appleby 182-2 192-6 197-5 192-2 763-15
MA James Hutchinson 192-2 195-3 184-2 187-2 758-9
MA Jeff M. Galus 176-1 195-6 191-2 196-8 758-17
MA Ken Mahl 171-1 196-6 198-11 192-4 757-22
MA Craig A. Zuidema 169-1 184-2 190-3 188-1 731-7
MA Darrel D. Cool 174-0 190-1 179-2 187-4 730-7
MA John Pingilley 175-2 187-2 189-2 177-3 728-9
MA Greg Vitous 181-1 134-2 191-5 186-4 692-12
EX David A. Welch 170-0 198-6 196-8 193-6 757-20
EX Jim Hayes 187-4 192-2 186-0 189-6 754-12
EX Paul Ellersieck 177-2 195-4 194-2 183-3 749-11
EX Dave Hallerberg 171-0 195-3 190-8 190-8 746-19
EX Jerry Rapp 172-1 189-3 190-4 189-3 740-11
EX David K. Warmker 170-0 183-2 193-6 193-6 739-14
EX Scott Carrier 155-1 195-6 198-4 183-3 731-14
EX Dave Kleinschrodt 171-1 193-4 192-2 165-0 721-7
EX Bill Essling 171-1 196-5 173-0 175-4 715-10
SS Bob Cisco 173-2 188-1 185-5 173-0 719-8
SS Braydon Graves 174-3 189-0 179-2 165-1 707-6
SS John Graves 156-0 183-0 168-1 163-0 670-1
MK Morgan Carrier 133-1 191-1 193-3 180-3 697-8
MK Curt Morehead 171-2 181-4 167-0 163-2 682-8
MK Cameron Smith 148-1 140-0 155-0 147-0 590-1

 

 

Excellence-In-Competition "Leg" Match
June 11, 2017
 
Distinguished Place Name 200SF 200RF 300RF 600SF Total EIC Points
* 1 Liam McKenna 98-3 100-5 99-4 198-7 495-19
* 2 Konrad Powers 93-1 99-3 98-1 197-4 487-9
3 Benjamin Pickel 92-0 96-3 100-3 197-8 485-14 6 Point Leg
* 4 James Vaughn 97-3 99-1 98-1 191-5 485-10
* 5 Alex Vitous 90-2 100-7 99-3 191-5 480-17
* 6 John Roth 87-1 97-1 100-4 192-6 476-12
7 Jeff Porter 90-0 96-1 95-0 193-3 474-4
8 John Pingilley 89-2 93-0 99-2 190-4 471-8
9 Craig A. Zuidema 87-0 96-1 99-1 188-4 470-6
10 Greg Vitous 85-1 91-0 99-4 193-7 468-12
* 11 Donald R. Bauer 95-0 96-1 94-0 182-5 467-6
12 Darrel D. Cool 82-0 92-1 98-2 190-5 462-8
13 Tom Jones 92-0 93-0 96-3 180-2 461-5
14 Scott Schneider 94-0 90-0 95-1 180-4 459-5
15 Tom Power 87-0 90-1 93-2 185-1 455-4
16 Bill Essling 88-1 93-0 97-4 172-2 450-7
17 Dave Kleinschrodt 83-0 98-2 90-0 176-1 447-3
* 18 Ken Mahl 79-0 97-1 83-0 185-6 444-7
19 Nick Donnelly 76-0 92-2 94-0 169-2 431-4
20 John Graves 67-0 82-0 89-1 161-1 399-2
21 Braydon Graves 65-2 94-4 66-0 167-0 392-6
22 Cameron Smith 67-0 76-0 30-0 136-0 309-0
15 non-distinguished competitors
7 distinguished competitors
Results are not official until verified by the CMP or appropriate service branch