Logo
Home

Pictures

Tournaments

IL Highpower Ranking

10-State Schedule

About Highpower

Ranges

Links

Mailing List Sign-Up

 

Thanks to Bob Levine, Mike James, Cliff Adams and Derek Dattner keeping things running smooth.

We also thank White Oak Armament for donating a match rifle upper receiver assembly for 1st place.

 

Jim O'Connell

Gold Regional Medal

Tim Klauer

Silver Regional Medal

Jered Perry

Bronze Regional Medal


2013 Illinois Regional Championship
Milan, IL
July 27, 2013
 
Class Competitor 200SF 200RF 300RF 600SF Aggregate
Gold Regional Medal Jim O'Connell 195-6 200-10 197-7 198-11 790-34
Silver Regional Medal Tim Klauer 198-6 200-14 196-7 196-6 790-33
Bronze Regional Medal Jared Perry 197-8 194-10 199-6 199-11 789-35
HM Robert Taylor II 194-7 198-6 199-5 197-2 788-20
HM Bill Besgrove 197-7 187-2 197-8 197-6 778-23
HM Richard Zolnowsky 191-3 196-6 197-9 193-9 777-27
HM Derek M. Dattner 184-1 200-10 196-2 194-8 774-21
HM William M. Lovewell 187-2 195-4 195-4 194-6 771-16
HM Kim Dobbs 190-3 197-6 198-8 184-7 769-24
HM Cliff L. Adams 188-2 197-3 192-5 191-5 768-15
HM Lee Wells 188-3 187-1 199-3 189-4 763-11
HM Ken Cramberg 192-6 153-0 197-6 195-10 737-22
HM James Barnes 179-2 29-2 184-1 188-7 580-12
MA Stephen Clark 186-2 193-5 198-7 197-8 774-22
MA Roarke Pendleton 187-4 198-10 191-2 195-3 771-19
MA Mark Aussieker 192-3 198-5 189-4 191-2 770-14
MA Donald R. Bauer 180-3 196-6 198-4 195-4 769-17
MA Michael A. James 181-1 199-8 198-10 189-2 767-21
MA Bruce R. Hitchcock 181-1 193-2 196-5 193-6 763-14
MA Ken Mahl 187-3 197-7 193-3 185-3 762-16
MA Kenneth R. Doll 170-1 198-4 195-4 197-11 760-20
MA Zac R. Sopher 182-2 194-6 190-3 194-8 760-19
MA Jeff Porter 181-3 196-2 188-5 182-5 747-15
MA Bill Corcoran 166-0 197-7 184-5 181-5 728-17
MA John Powell 183-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 183-2
EX David K. Minoggio Jr. 188-2 188-1 192-4 164-1 732-8
EX James G. Rackelin 177-4 190-3 189-5 168-1 724-13
SS David A. Welch 163-2 189-1 192-4 189-1 733-8
MK Steve Dalton 166-0 177-1 169-0 161-1 673-2

 

 

2013 Illinois Regional Championship
Milan, IL
CMP E-I-C Match
July 26, 2013
 
Distinguished Place Name 200SF 200RF 300Rf 600SF Total
* 1 Jared Perry 100-3 99-7 99-3 200-11 498-24 Gold EIC Medal
* 2 Jim O'Connell 94-1 100-7 97-3 198-7 489-18 Silver EIC Medal
3 Luis Pantoja 96-1 99-3 97-1 196-3 488-8 Bronze EIC Medal & 6 Point Leg
* 4 Tim Klauer 96-2 98-2 95-3 198-10 487-17
* 5 Cliff L. Adams 93-1 100-1 97-5 197-7 487-14
* 6 William M. Lovewell 91-2 99-3 99-4 196-7 485-16
* 7 Donald R. Bauer 96-2 98-4 100-1 191-4 485-11
8 John Powell 91-2 96-2 99-7 196-3 482-14
* 9 Michael A. James 93-3 98-3 97-7 192-2 480-15
* 10 Robert Taylor II 96-5 93-1 94-0 197-6 480-12
11 Roarke Pendleton 90-2 98-2 97-2 194-8 479-14
12 Mark Aussieker 97-3 97-1 98-4 187-4 479-12
13 Zac R. Sopher 94-2 97-3 93-2 191-4 475-11
* 14 Derek M. Dattner 83-1 98-4 97-1 195-7 473-13
* 15 Tony Duytschaever 92-1 95-0 93-2 193-8 473-11
* 16 Ken Mahl 91-1 99-4 96-4 185-2 471-11
* 17 Bill Besgrove 88-0 97-3 97-3 187-8 469-14
* 18 Bill Corcoran 92-2 96-1 93-2 185-5 466-10
19 Jeff Porter 84-1 92-0 97-3 192-5 465-9
* 20 David M. Schrank Jr. 88-1 93-1 90-0 192-8 463-10
21 David K. Minoggio Jr. 87-0 92-0 93-3 187-5 459-8
22 James G. Rackelin 90-0 98-2 0-0 179-7 367-9
23 Matt McGrail 71-0 82-0 0-0 94-1 247-1
9 non-distinguished competitors
14 distinguished competitors