Logo
Home

Pictures

Tournaments

IL Highpower Ranking

10-State Schedule

About Highpower

Ranges

Links

Mailing List Sign-Up

 

Thanks to Bob Levine for helping score, Bill Besgrove, John Lowe, Mike James, and Ken Mahl for running the pits and Derek Dattner for running the line.

We also thank White Oak Armament for donating a match rifle upper receiver assembly for 1st place.

 

           

            

           

 

 

Jared Perry

Gold Regional Medal

Bob Gill

Silver Regional Medal

Bill Besgrove

Bronze Regional Medal





Jared Perry

High Master

Mike Lovewell

Master

Matt Lovewell

Expert

David Warmker

Marksman/Sharpshooter

 

2012 Illinois Regional Championship
Milan, IL
July 28, 2012
Match # 5
Aggregate
 
Class Competitor 200SF 200RF 300RF 600SF Aggregate
Gold Regional Medal Jared Perry 200-9 200-11 199-4 198-10 797-34
Silver Regional Medal Bob Gill 196-8 199-11 198-7 199-12 792-38
Bronze Regional Medal Bill Besgrove 195-6 199-10 197-7 199-7 790-30
HM Tim Klauer 197-5 198-11 194-5 198-10 787-31
HM Anthony Henderson 195-4 198-4 196-5 195-6 784-19
HM Chad Kurgan 194-5 195-6 195-3 197-7 781-21
HM John J. Lowe 188-5 200-8 195-8 196-5 779-26
HM Kim Dobbs 189-4 197-7 199-5 194-9 779-25
HM Lee Wells 192-4 200-9 192-0 194-5 778-18
HM Larry Walraven 185-2 196-11 194-7 198-11 773-31
HM Jim O'Connell 192-7 198-8 190-2 193-8 773-25
HM Cliff L. Adams 188-2 197-7 191-4 196-9 772-22
HM Ken Cramberg 188-2 195-10 185-2 194-4 762-18
HM James Barnes 180-1 196-2 125-0 184-4 685-7
MA William M. Lovewell 192-2 199-5 195-8 196-6 782-21
MA John Wilson 191-5 200-10 190-4 197-7 778-26
MA Stephen Clark 191-6 191-6 198-6 197-12 777-30
MA James Appleby 194-3 197-9 191-6 192-5 774-23
MA Ken Mahl 187-4 197-7 195-5 194-7 773-23
MA Donald R. Bauer 186-1 190-5 200-8 196-7 772-21
MA John A. Henderson 189-3 197-5 198-9 183-6 767-23
MA Michael A. James 179-2 196-8 195-8 195-6 765-24
MA Darrel D. Cool 184-1 195-8 193-5 192-6 764-20
MA Mark Aussieker 188-3 192-5 199-4 183-3 762-15
MA Neil V. Harber 181-0 188-2 194-3 192-8 755-13
MA Alan Duffy 187-1 187-3 190-1 189-5 753-10
MA Paul Ward 185-2 197-4 191-4 178-4 751-14
MA Vince Mahoney 186-4 178-1 188-2 192-8 744-15
EX Matt Lovewell 189-2 198-8 197-9 194-6 778-25
EX Jacob Schepp 180-1 196-3 197-6 192-6 765-16
EX Guy Beaudoin 188-2 196-4 192-9 176-3 752-18
EX John Adams 171-1 187-2 191-6 188-3 737-12
EX Brad Raymond 182-1 187-3 190-2 176-2 735-8
EX James G. Rackelin 170-0 176-1 190-5 184-5 720-11
EX Craig A. Zuidema 157-0 190-3 189-6 172-2 708-11
EX Tim Finicle 144-1 186-2 191-3 180-3 701-9
EX Edwin Dejka 179-2 138-7 193-7 185-2 695-18
EX Joseph Zmia 168-2 188-3 185-2 151-2 692-9
EX David K. Minoggio Jr. 153-1 190-2 170-3 17-4 530-10
SS David K. Warmker 182-2 173-1 194-6 185-1 734-10
MK Jeff Janke 184-3 186-5 192-2 164-3 726-13
MK Jace Munzing 183-1 187-4 185-1 170-2 725-8
MK Mitch Cool 151-0 185-2 185-1 167-1 688-4
MK Jerry Rapp 167-0 186-0 169-1 166-2 688-3

 

 

2012 Illinois Regional Championship
Milan, IL
July 27, 2012
Match # 10
CMP E-I-C Match
 
Distinguished Place Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total
* 1 Jared Perry 100-6 100-4 99-3 193-8 492-21 Gold EIC Medal
* 2 Tim Klauer 96-1 100-2 100-3 195-5 491-11 Silver EIC Medal
* 3 Bob Gill 96-0 95-0 100-2 196-3 487-5 Bronze EIC Medal
* 4 Bill Besgrove 96-2 100-2 99-4 188-3 483-11
* 5 Michael A. James 91-2 98-4 99-2 194-8 482-16
* 6 Dan Arnold 98-3 99-3 95-1 190-5 482-12
7 William M. Lovewell 93-0 97-1 99-5 188-3 477-9 8 Point Leg
* 8 Jim O'Connell 94-3 98-4 98-1 186-7 476-15
* 9 Derek M. Dattner 92-1 99-3 94-0 191-2 476-6
* 10 Cliff L. Adams 90-0 97-4 96-0 192-6 475-10
* 11 Anthony Henderson 93-2 97-4 93-0 191-4 474-10
12 Kim Dobbs 90-1 97-3 97-2 190-3 474-9 6 Point Leg
* 13 Chad Kurgan 94-2 100-4 98-2 181-2 473-10
14 Matt Lovewell 86-1 98-2 98-2 189-5 471-10
* 15 Gary Sindt 96-2 98-3 100-4 177-1 471-10
16 Neil V. Harber 92-0 99-2 92-0 188-6 471-8
* 17 Bill Corcoran 91-1 98-2 97-0 184-1 470-4
18 Alan Duffy 93-2 90-0 95-0 191-5 469-7
19 John A. Henderson 94-3 92-0 96-1 187-3 469-7
20 Jeff Porter 90-0 97-3 93-1 188-4 468-8
* 21 Kent Shomber 91-1 96-1 95-0 186-5 468-7
22 James Appleby 95-1 98-2 97-1 176-2 466-6
* 23 Donald R. Bauer 92-1 95-0 85-0 190-3 462-4
24 Larry D. South 92-1 94-3 94-0 181-2 461-6
25 David Germain 93-1 94-3 94-0 177-4 458-8
* 26 Ken Mahl 89-1 83-1 94-1 185-6 451-9
* 27 Larry Stonecipher 90-2 96-1 98-1 167-4 451-8
28 James G. Rackelin 91-1 92-1 92-0 173-2 448-4
29 Eric Guyton 79-0 98-0 95-1 175-1 447-2
30 Craig A. Zuidema 86-0 86-0 88-0 181-5 441-5
31 Edwin Dejka 93-1 72-0 96-2 180-1 441-4
32 David K. Minoggio Jr. 88-0 90-2 81-0 175-1 434-3
33 Dave Geiselman 91-1 95-0 76-0 162-2 424-3
34 Tim Finicle 82-0 92-1 73-0 172-3 419-4
35 Stephen Clark 86-2 97-1 87-1 148-1 418-5
18 non-distinguished competitors
17 distinguished competitors