Logo
Home

Pictures

Tournaments

IL Highpower Ranking

10-State Schedule

About Highpower

Ranges

Links

Mailing List Sign-Up

 

Thanks to Bob Levine for running the pits and Mike James, Derek Dattner, and Ken Mahl for helping run the line.

We also thank White Oak Armament for donating a match rifle upper receiver assembly for 1st place.

 

 

                   

                   

 

Jim O'Connell

Gold Regional Medal

Bill Besgrove

Silver Regional Medal

John Wilson

Bronze Regional Medal





Jim O'Connell

High Master

John Wilson

Master

Guy Beaudoin

Expert

Jacob Schepp

Sharpshooter

David Ramm

Marksman

 

2011 Illinois Regional Championship
 
Class Competitor 200SF 200RF 300RF 600SF Aggregate
Gold Regional Medal Jim O'Connell 193-4 199-7 198-9 197-8 787-28
Silver Regional Medal Bill Besgrove 193-3 193-3 198-5 200-8 784-19
Bronze Regional Medal John Wilson 186-4 199-7 199-7 195-8 779-26
HM Derek M. Dattner 190-4 200-10 198-6 191-2 779-22
HM Larry Walraven 182-0 200-11 199-12 197-5 778-28
HM Cliff L. Adams 189-1 198-12 198-4 193-7 778-24
HM Bob Gill 192-3 198-8 198-7 190-3 778-21
HM Chad Kurgan 190-3 198-9 196-6 192-7 776-25
HM John J. Lowe 189-3 199-9 197-6 191-5 776-23
HM Lane Buxton 186-2 199-7 197-5 193-5 775-19
HM Ken Cramberg 191-2 199-4 192-1 193-8 775-15
HM Tony Chow 184-2 197-3 196-6 194-6 771-17
HM Kim Dobbs 184-4 194-4 197-3 191-6 766-17
HM Tim Klauer 190-3 195-1 191-4 189-9 765-17
HM James Barnes 186-2 193-1 189-1 179-7 747-11
HM Ross Baer 192-5 191-2 189-0 173-1 745-8
HM Lee Wells 187-1 157-1 194-6 193-2 731-10
MA Neil V. Harber 190-5 195-7 196-2 193-4 774-18
MA Michael A. James 180-1 195-3 197-6 196-7 768-17
MA William M. Lovewell 190-5 193-6 191-2 191-6 765-19
MA Ken Mahl 176-3 193-3 197-9 195-8 761-23
MA John A. Henderson 183-2 195-7 198-6 185-3 761-18
MA Michael Anderson 181-4 197-3 191-4 192-3 761-14
MA Joe Lamanna 182-0 195-3 192-4 187-4 756-11
MA David Germain 186-1 191-5 192-3 185-2 754-11
MA Paul Ward 184-5 187-1 195-6 187-8 753-20
MA Bill Corcoran 182-3 198-9 184-2 188-2 752-16
MA Darrel D. Cool 177-1 192-3 192-1 188-4 749-9
MA Philip Morgan 176-2 196-8 193-4 184-4 749-18
MA Zac R. Sopher 184-2 190-3 189-3 186-3 749-11
MA Stephen Clark 175-1 185-4 193-7 195-4 748-16
MA Steve Kopplin 181-2 190-5 188-3 186-5 745-15
MA Mark Aussieker 172-3 196-8 183-3 174-1 725-15
MA Bruce R. Hitchcock 176-0 156-2 199-6 179-2 710-10
MA Bill Fairless 151-0 183-1 186-1 164-3 684-5
EX Guy Beaudoin 181-0 197-5 197-7 192-5 767-17
EX Andrew Cox 176-1 188-4 194-4 185-5 743-14
EX Kenneth R. Doll 179-1 191-2 186-0 179-3 735-6
EX Larry D. South 179-2 190-0 185-2 176-1 730-5
EX Brad Raymond 169-1 195-1 187-5 178-2 729-9
EX John E. Schmidt 170-1 186-0 189-1 182-4 727-6
EX Dale J. Ratterman 177-1 183-1 182-2 175-3 717-7
EX Joseph Zmia 167-1 186-5 183-1 174-3 710-10
EX Edward S. Janka 169-1 191-4 182-0 161-2 703-7
EX James Appleby 166-1 190-2 183-1 164-1 703-5
EX David K. Minoggio Jr. 154-1 182-2 186-1 174-3 696-7
SS Jacob Schepp 178-2 200-9 196-5 184-5 758-21
SS Tim Finicle 165-0 188-1 182-0 189-10 724-11
SS Todd Megginson 176-0 183-3 184-1 174-2 717-6
MK David Ramm 172-0 198-8 186-4 176-2 732-14
MK Joe Ratterman 163-2 193-2 192-1 183-2 731-7
MK James G. Rackelin 173-1 187-3 186-3 167-1 713-8
MK Emily Rauch 166-1 187-3 176-1 164-1 693-6
MK Scott Wientjes 167-1 180-1 179-1 151-0 677-3
MK Mitch Cool 128-1 175-3 133-1 170-1 606-6
MK Jimmy Appleby 100-0 136-0 115-0 141-0 492-0

 

CMP E-I-C Match
 
Dist. Place Name 200SF 200RF 300RF 600SF Total
* 1 Jim O'Connell 97-3 100-4 100-5 191-5 488-17 Gold EIC Medal
* 2 Derek M. Dattner 95-2 98-4 97-3 197-7 487-16 Silver EIC Medal
* 3 Lane Buxton 93-1 98-3 98-3 197-11 486-18 Bronze EIC Medal
* 4 Eddie Newman 94-3 99-5 98-2 193-8 484-18
* 5 Tim Klauer 94-0 94-1 99-4 197-9 484-14
* 6 Ed Mank 95-3 96-0 100-3 192-6 483-12
* 7 Chad Kurgan 97-1 99-3 98-0 189-4 483-8
8 Neil V. Harber 95-2 99-4 97-3 190-4 481-13 8 Point Leg
* 9 Larry Stonecipher 96-1 98-1 95-3 192-7 481-12
10 Zac R. Sopher 92-1 95-2 98-3 194-4 479-10 6 Point Leg
* 11 Pete Jend 92-0 99-1 100-1 188-4 479-6
* 12 Cliff L. Adams 90-0 98-6 99-4 191-8 478-18
13 Owen Devereux 95-4 99-4 94-1 190-1 478-10
* 14 Bob Gill 95-0 100-2 97-2 186-5 478-9
* 15 Michael A. James 96-2 97-2 96-1 189-2 478-7
* 16 Lindsey Mazurski 92-0 100-6 98-4 186-3 476-13
* 17 Dan Arnold 91-1 96-0 99-6 190-2 476-9
* 18 Ken Mahl 88-0 98-1 97-4 192-6 475-11
* 19 Bill Corcoran 91-1 98-4 95-1 191-4 475-10
20 John A. Henderson 89-0 98-0 92-1 195-7 474-8
* 21 Bill Meade 90-1 99-6 98-3 185-4 472-14
22 David Germain 92-2 98-1 91-1 190-5 471-9
* 23 Kent Shomber 93-1 94-0 95-2 189-4 471-7
24 Gary Sindt 89-0 98-1 97-3 183-4 467-8
* 25 Richard Ford 91-0 93-1 91-0 185-3 460-4
26 Alan Duffy 100-3 85-1 95-1 179-5 459-10
27 Ted Mazurski 87-1 96-2 90-0 186-1 459-4
28 William M. Lovewell 91-0 85-1 86-2 194-8 456-11
29 Steven W. Neilson 88-0 99-2 97-3 171-1 455-6
30 Mark Aussieker 92-0 88-0 92-1 176-3 448-4
31 Jeff Porter 93-1 91-0 95-0 169-1 448-2
32 David K. Minoggio Jr. 88-1 95-1 84-0 175-0 442-2
33 John E. Schmidt 84-0 91-0 88-0 174-2 437-2
34 Tim Finicle 83-1 83-1 72-0 190-2 428-4
35 Bill Fairless 93-0 93-0 83-1 157-1 426-2
36 Dave Geiselman 80-1 96-3 84-0 165-2 425-6
37 James G. Rackelin 81-0 97-2 90-1 151-1 419-4
38 Todd Megginson 87-0 91-2 64-1 166-2 408-5
* 39 James Barnes 88-0 91-0 75-1 153-1 407-2