Logo
Home

Pictures

Tournaments

IL Highpower Ranking

10-State Schedule

About Highpower

Ranges

Links

Mailing List Sign-Up

 

 

A big thank you to Eddie Newman, Mike James, Derek Dattner, and Ken Mahl for helping run the line and the pits.

We also thank White Oak Armament for donating a match rifle upper receiver assembly for 1st place.

An article about the Leg Match in the Oklahoma City Examiner written by Kent Stonecipher

 

img_1655.jpg (140360 bytes)    img_1657.jpg (189745 bytes)    img_1658.jpg (141911 bytes)    img_1659.jpg (120975 bytes)    img_1660.jpg (168228 bytes)

img_1661.jpg (150393 bytes)    img_1662.jpg (114877 bytes)    img_1663.jpg (95671 bytes)    img_1665.jpg (174580 bytes)    img_1666.jpg (81455 bytes)

img_1668.jpg (117204 bytes)    img_1670.jpg (108344 bytes)    img_1671.jpg (181012 bytes)

 

img_1676.jpg (69861 bytes) Bill Besgrove

Gold Regional Medal

img_1674.jpg (74112 bytes) Eddie Newman

Silver Regional Medal

img_1672.jpg (76207 bytes) David Lee Bahten

Bronze Regional Medal

 

 

2010 Illinois Regional Championship

July 30, 2010

 
Class Competitor 200SF 200RF 300RF 600SF Aggregate
Gold Regional Medal Billy Besgrove 194-5 200-10 200-11 196-6 790-32
Silver Regional Medal Eddie Newman 190-1 200-12 200-5 197-4 787-22
Bronze Regional Medal David Lee Bahten 194-4 200-11 199-8 193-4 786-27
HM Jim O'Connell 191-4 200-14 199-9 191-5 781-32
HM Ken Cramberg 193-3 193-1 199-11 196-9 781-24
HM Larry Walraven 188-1 195-4 198-6 197-13 778-24
HM Clint Duffy 186-2 198-7 198-7 194-8 776-24
HM Lee Wells 195-4 197-8 187-5 196-6 775-23
HM Bob Gill 185-3 197-6 195-3 198-8 775-20
HM Lane Buxton 183-2 199-7 197-9 192-3 771-21
HM Isaac Dow 183-2 197-5 198-9 189-3 767-19
HM Cliff L. Adams 186-5 196-9 193-4 191-4 766-22
HM Robert Levine 189-3 195-7 192-3 180-2 756-15
HM John J. Lowe 182-1 199-8 194-3 179-3 754-15
HM James Barnes 172-0 196-9 188-1 189-0 745-10
HM Jared Perry 198-10 200-10 98-6 199-9 695-35
MA Tim Klauer 191-4 197-1 199-3 194-6 781-14
MA Michael Anderson 189-3 200-13 198-7 192-4 779-27
MA Kim Dobbs 188-2 192-1 197-5 197-6 774-14
MA Derek M. Dattner 188-3 197-8 196-6 192-5 773-22
MA Bill Corcoran 182-0 199-7 195-6 195-5 771-18
MA Tim Acebo 184-4 193-3 195-6 196-8 768-21
MA Bruce R. Hitchcock 187-3 189-4 197-7 191-5 764-19
MA Donald R. Bauer 183-1 192-5 198-7 191-4 764-17
MA Cheyanne Acebo 186-1 194-7 197-4 186-1 763-13
MA Robert Maust 180-0 195-2 193-6 189-3 757-11
MA John A. Henderson 190-5 189-2 188-3 185-6 752-16
MA Joe Lamanna 171-1 195-3 196-1 189-8 751-13
MA Neil V. Harber 179-1 189-3 199-7 183-2 750-13
MA Ethan Dow 181-0 196-8 190-5 181-5 748-18
MA John N. DiIorio 172-0 197-8 194-8 183-4 746-20
MA Ken Mahl 187-1 193-1 191-4 174-3 745-9
MA Pete Jend 175-1 197-4 186-2 185-4 743-11
MA Vince Mahoney 186-1 192-1 184-2 179-2 741-6
MA Lyman Twing 176-2 192-2 169-0 186-5 723-9
MA Michael A. James 184-1 191-1 156-4 185-1 716-7
EX Harold J. Walker 185-4 197-5 193-3 188-4 763-16
EX Dee Gallegos 183-3 200-2 185-2 186-3 754-10
EX Guy Beaudoin 187-2 174-5 195-2 192-7 748-16
EX Alan Duffy 187-3 177-12 193-6 183-7 740-28
EX Kenneth R. Doll 181-0 191-4 182-3 184-3 738-10
EX Edwin Dejka 176-3 178-2 190-2 193-5 737-12
EX David K. Minoggio Jr. 172-0 190-4 185-2 180-2 727-8
EX David J. Hastings 177-0 184-3 175-2 191-5 727-10
EX Tony Chow 185-1 134-1 195-2 193-7 707-11
SS Darrel D. Cool 175-1 197-4 191-2 194-7 757-14
SS Andrew Cox 174-1 193-5 193-5 190-3 750-14
SS William M. Lovewell 177-1 187-8 190-1 194-7 748-17
SS Dale J. Ratterman 179-3 191-2 178-1 170-2 718-8
MK Phillip Middlerider 163-1 196-3 184-1 177-3 720-8
MK Dale Crawford 171-2 158-2 155-0 139-1 623-5
MK Kellie L. McCleary 153-0 153-0 131-0 161-1 598-1

 

2010 Illinois Regional Championship

CMP Excellence-In-Competition Match

July 30, 2010

 
Distinguished Place Name 200SF 200RF 300RF 600SF Total
1 Jared Perry 99-4 99-4 98-4 199-9 495-21 Gold EIC Medal & 8 Point Leg
* 2 Bob Gill 97-1 98-1 97-2 198-5 490-9 Silver EIC Medal
* 3 Dan Arnold 96-2 99-5 96-1 198-7 489-15 Bronze EIC Medal
* 4 Larry Stonecipher 97-1 99-5 99-4 194-5 489-15
5 Tim Klauer 92-0 98-2 100-1 197-5 487-8 6 Point Leg
* 6 Michael A. James 96-1 99-3 99-1 191-6 485-11
* 7 Cliff L. Adams 95-3 96-2 99-1 195-4 485-10
8 Gary Sindt 94-0 98-1 98-4 191-10 481-15
9 Lane Buxton 95-4 99-1 99-3 188-6 481-14
10 William M. Lovewell 91-1 98-1 97-2 195-9 481-13
* 11 Derek M. Dattner 90-1 97-3 96-0 195-8 478-12
12 Ethan Dow 87-0 94-0 95-1 196-6 472-7
13 Ken Cramberg 96-2 93-2 94-1 188-6 471-11
14 Cheyanne Acebo 87-2 99-3 99-3 185-6 470-14
* 15 Bill Corcoran 83-0 100-3 93-1 194-7 470-11
* 16 Tim Acebo 87-0 100-4 87-0 195-9 469-13
* 17 Pete Jend 93-1 96-3 90-0 189-6 468-10
18 Kim Dobbs 95-2 92-0 93-0 188-4 468-6
19 Dan Wanfalt 95-0 96-0 85-0 190-8 466-8
20 Larry D. South 94-2 95-1 94-2 183-3 466-8
21 Dee Gallegos 92-1 99-3 94-1 181-3 466-8
22 Neil V. Harber 87-0 95-1 94-1 188-6 464-8
23 David Germain 95-1 96-1 96-2 176-2 463-6
24 Tony Chow 92-0 91-0 97-4 182-4 462-8
25 John A. Henderson 91-0 97-2 89-0 185-5 462-7
26 Dale J. Ratterman 90-1 93-4 94-2 165-2 442-9
27 David K. Minoggio Jr. 84-0 96-3 85-0 174-4 439-7
28 Phillip Middlerider 77-0 95-2 93-0 171-2 436-4
29 John E. Schmidt 76-0 83-0 78-0 181-2 418-2
30 Curt Morehead 75-0 70-0 30-0 116-0 291-0
21 non-distinguished competitors
9 distinguished competitors

 

2010 Illinois Regional Championship

Out of Competition Match

July 30, 2010

 
Class Competitor 200SF 200RF 300RF 600SF  Aggregate
HM David Lee Bahten 98-1 100-5 99-5 197-5 494-16
HM Jim O'Connell 98-1 100-1 100-5 195-7 493-14
HM Billy Besgrove 98-3 98-5 99-4 194-9 489-21
HM Isaac Dow 91-1 97-1 100-6 197-4 485-12
HM Eddie Newman 96-3 99-2 93-0 193-7 481-12
MA Ken Mahl 89-1 98-4 95-2 188-3 470-10