Logo
Home

Pictures

Tournaments

IL Highpower Ranking

10-State Schedule

About Highpower

Ranges

Links

Mailing List Sign-Up

 

The weather was warm and pleasant with nowhere near the heat of last year. Most of the day had plenty of sunshine with some cloud cover later in the afternoon. Thanks to Dan Stone, Mike James, and Chuck Roubal for running the line and pits.

pict0073.jpg (164099 bytes)    pict0079.jpg (162999 bytes)    pict0078.jpg (190261 bytes)    pict0075.jpg (239852 bytes)

pict0077.jpg (157223 bytes)    pict0080.jpg (158618 bytes)    pict0081.jpg (174613 bytes)    pict0082.jpg (210833 bytes)

pict0084.jpg (221066 bytes)    pict0064.jpg (203788 bytes)    pict0065.jpg (184928 bytes)    pict0066.jpg (217642 bytes)

pict0068.jpg (209748 bytes)    pict0071.jpg (202503 bytes)

 

2007 Illinois Regional Championship

7/28/2007

 
Class Competitor 200SF 200RF 300RF 600SF Aggregate
Gold Regional Medal Mitchell Maxberry 197-4 198-9 198-10 199-11 792-34
Silver Regional Medal Kent Shomber 193-3 197-6 196-5 196-6 782-20
Bronze Regional Medal Jim O'Connell 192-5 200-10 194-7 193-6 779-28
HM Bill Guess 192-2 197-7 196-8 191-5 776-22
HM John J. Lowe 185-4 198-7 200-8 190-8 773-27
HM James Obermeyer 187-5 196-4 198-12 191-3 772-24
HM Daniel J. Stone 189-5 193-4 196-4 192-7 770-20
HM Robert A. Lundgren 183-2 197-4 196-7 193-6 769-19
HM James Barnes 184-1 198-7 194-3 192-8 768-19
HM Billy Besgrove 192-4 196-5 192-3 188-5 768-17
HM Dan Arnold 192-3 196-5 184-2 195-5 767-15
HM Doug Cowdery 186-2 196-6 198-5 182-5 762-18
HM Robert Del Cotto 190-7 186-6 186-7 194-8 756-28
HM Jedediah Hudson 166-2 199-4 196-3 191-8 752-17
HM Ross Baer 191-2 194-2 184-2 179-2 748-8
HM Charles Roubal 176-1 197-7 187-3 181-5 741-16
MA Joel Sylvia 190-2 200-8 193-7 194-5 777-22
MA Ken Cramberg 181-3 194-5 197-4 199-3 771-15
MA Beverly J. Spungin 189-1 199-5 196-5 186-5 770-16
MA Donald R. Bauer 185-2 198-5 194-7 191-6 768-20
MA Michael A. James 182-3 195-2 197-5 194-3 768-13
MA Bill Meade 180-0 199-7 197-5 189-6 765-18
MA Philip Morgan 174-5 194-8 199-7 193-5 760-25
MA Pete Jend 176-1 197-6 197-7 190-4 760-18
MA Bruce R. Hitchcock 181-3 186-2 197-3 194-7 758-15
MA Jeff Marienthal 186-0 197-6 192-4 183-1 758-11
MA Tim Acebo 183-0 195-5 189-2 190-5 757-12
MA Melissa R. Acebo 186-0 197-8 189-3 184-4 756-15
MA Lyman Twing 176-2 197-4 194-8 187-2 754-16
MA Steven Bertelli 180-1 196-5 187-5 188-2 751-13
UM Pauline Graf 161-0 174-1 165-2 154-2 654-5
EX John Bockman 184-3 196-7 187-3 189-4 756-17
EX Guy Cromwell 188-4 196-4 191-5 174-2 749-15
EX Daniel B. Marshall 173-0 194-1 185-1 193-3 745-5
EX Kenneth R. Doll 180-0 197-6 193-3 174-2 744-11
EX Steven W. Neilson 178-2 191-4 192-4 181-2 742-12
EX John M. Hallerberg 167-1 195-4 184-3 184-5 730-13
EX John E. Schmidt 164-1 194-1 184-4 184-3 726-9
EX Stephen Clark 168-1 176-3 182-8 199-11 725-23
EX Dave Hallerberg 167-2 190-3 188-2 179-4 724-11
EX Edward S. Janka 172-1 184-3 190-3 178-3 724-10
EX Michael Lucky 161-1 196-3 192-6 168-1 717-11
SS Isaac S. Tucker 171-0 193-4 191-4 170-4 725-12
SS Mike Rayburn 162-1 184-3 179-2 181-2 706-8
SS Steve Rossi 167-0 185-1 164-0 168-1 684-2
MK Mike E. Matzen 178-4 194-3 196-6 183-5 751-18
MK James B. Seaman 164-1 194-4 179-1 174-2 711-8
MK Jimmy Rea 163-0 169-0 175-0 171-1 678-1
MK Brian D. Short 156-3 146-0 180-2 168-2 650-7

 

2007 Illinois Regional Championship

CMP E-I-C Match

July 27, 2007

 
Distinguished Place Name 200SF 200RF 300RF 600SF Aggregate
* 1 Larry Stonecipher 97-1 100-4 99-2 193-7 489-14 Gold EIC Medal
* 2 Dan Arnold 95-3 98-5 97-2 197-7 487-17 Silver EIC Medal
* 3 Billy Besgrove 95-4 98-2 100-6 194-4 487-16 Bronze EIC Medal
* 4 Bill Guess 99-1 97-1 96-3 194-6 486-11
5 David Germain 98-3 97-3 98-4 191-4 484-14 8 Point Leg
* 6 Jim O'Connell 92-1 99-0 93-0 196-8 480-9
* 7 Doug Cowdery 92-1 95-3 95-1 197-5 479-10
* 8 Derek M. Dattner 86-0 99-3 99-2 193-5 477-10
* 9 Kent Shomber 94-1 96-2 95-1 192-4 477-8
10 Jeff Marienthal 93-1 98-3 95-3 189-3 475-10 6 Point Leg
11 Bill Meade 90-1 99-6 98-5 187-4 474-16
* 12 Joel Sylvia 96-0 89-0 98-2 191-8 474-10
* 13 Mike Miller 90-0 98-2 96-0 188-3 472-5
* 14 Michael A. James 88-0 97-4 99-2 187-3 471-9
15 Steven W. Neilson 90-1 97-4 100-6 181-3 468-14
16 Tim Acebo 88-1 97-2 92-0 191-6 468-9
17 William Reed 96-2 94-1 92-0 186-5 468-8
18 Jacquelyn Meade 86-0 97-1 97-0 185-5 465-6
19 Steven Bertelli 87-2 96-1 99-3 182-6 464-12
20 Melissa R. Acebo 98-1 94-0 93-1 177-3 462-5
21 Eddie Duran 93-0 96-2 96-2 176-2 461-6
22 Gary Sindt 87-1 96-2 94-1 183-4 460-8
23 Daniel B. Marshall 94-1 92-2 89-1 183-1 458-5
24 John Bockman 85-0 96-1 95-2 178-2 454-5
25 Kenneth R. Doll 80-0 95-0 94-1 181-4 450-5
26 Guy Cromwell 92-1 96-1 83-0 178-2 449-4
27 William Chesterman 78-1 97-4 94-0 170-2 439-7
* 28 Robert Levine 91-1 79-0 78-0 178-3 426-4
29 Steve Rossi 76-0 93-2 85-0 161-0 415-2
30 Danielle Duran 67-0 60-0 89-1 176-3 392-4
31 Eric Schau 75-0 94-2 87-1 136-0 392-3
* 32 Jedediah Hudson 91-2 90-5 86-1 0-0 267-8
19 non-distinguished competitors
13 distinguished competitors