Logo
Home

Pictures

Tournaments

IL Highpower Ranking

10-State Schedule

About Highpower

Ranges

Links

Mailing List Sign-Up


 

 

2004 Illinois Regional Championship

July 31st, 2004

Individual Results

 
Class Competitor 200SF 200RF 300RF 600SF Aggregate
HM Mitchell Maxberry 192-3 198-11 200-8 199-16 789-38 Gold Regional Medal
HM Eddie Newman 192-6 200-14 198-8 197-8 787-36 Silver Regional Medal
HM David M. Schrank 191-4 199-7 198-11 195-7 783-29 Bronze Regional Medal
HM James Barnes 188-2 199-9 194-6 200-7 781-24
HM Ed Mank 188-2 200-11 197-8 192-6 777-27
HM Daniel J. Stone 188-3 198-10 194-4 194-8 774-25
HM Robert Lundgren 188-2 195-5 199-7 192-7 774-21
HM Donald Moran 185-5 198-5 197-4 191-6 771-20
HM Robert Levine 188-3 187-0 199-8 193-5 767-16
HM Robert Del Cotto 192-3 199-8 181-3 190-7 762-21
HM Joseph Julian 182-2 193-2 187-1 187-3 749-8
HM Mike Barron 194-2 196-6 144-4 198-8 732-20
MA Greg Holub 189-5 195-8 196-10 194-9 774-32
MA Charles Roubal 191-2 197-6 196-9 190-3 774-20
MA Bill Guess 189-0 198-2 194-1 193-7 774-10
MA Billy Besgrove 194-5 197-5 179-2 193-3 763-15
MA Eric Swanson 186-2 197-5 194-8 185-1 762-16
MA John Lowe 194-3 182-4 193-5 193-4 762-16
MA Brian Smith 174-2 195-7 195-4 185-3 749-16
MA Sherry Martin 174-1 196-10 192-4 186-4 748-19
MA Lyman Twing 169-2 194-3 195-4 186-4 744-13
EX Steve Rasmussen 177-1 194-5 188-2 192-5 751-13
EX Bruce Hitchcock 174-0 196-6 186-2 191-6 747-14
EX Kenneth Willey 161-1 194-4 195-6 192-8 742-19
EX Steven Bertelli 175-0 190-2 174-1 191-7 730-10
EX Timothy Graf 182-3 194-3 189-0 162-1 727-7
EX Jeff Marienthal 164-0 194-5 187-2 180-3 725-10
EX Rodney Traman 172-0 187-1 188-1 177-3 724-5
EX Brian D. Pettlon 171-1 189-5 180-1 167-2 707-9
EX Steve Rortvedt 164-3 184-2 181-1 170-3 699-9
EX Ray Larson 163-0 185-1 145-1 174-2 667-4
SS Dean Bafford 177-2 180-0 185-1 176-0 718-3
SS Anthony Johnson 161-1 181-0 187-0 181-1 710-2
SS Steve Rossi 158-1 193-3 181-1 169-4 701-9
MK Leanne Powers 179-0 185-5 175-1 171-1 710-7

 

 

2004 Illinois Regional Championship

July 30th, 2004

C.M.P. Excellence-In-Competition Match

 
Distinguished Place Name 200SF 200RF 300RF 600SF Total
* 1 Ed Mank 95-0 100-7 98-3 193-5 486-15 Gold E-I-C Medal
* 2 Donald Moran 95-1 98-1 100-3 192-6 485-11 Silver E-I-C Medal
* 3 Elliott Farro 92-0 100-6 96-2 196-11 484-19 Bronze E-I-C Medal
* 4 Dave Schrank 94-0 98-2 96-1 196-10 484-13
5 Paul Mazurski 91-1 96-0 99-4 196-6 482-11 10 Point Leg
* 6 Billy Besgrove 98-3 97-3 92-1 192-6 479-13
* 7 Daniel J. Stone 87-0 99-2 96-3 197-7 479-12
* 8 Larry Osowski 91-2 99-0 93-0 195-5 478-7
* 9 Steve Wilson 94-2 99-6 95-1 184-5 472-14
10 Bill Guess 91-0 98-3 96-2 186-4 471-9
11 John Lowe 91-1 100-5 88-0 191-7 470-13
12 Sherry Martin 87-0 94-0 98-3 188-4 467-7
13 Steve Rasmussen 84-1 98-2 93-1 191-6 466-10
14 Lyman Twing 83-0 99-4 98-5 183-4 463-13
15 Eric Swanson 92-1 97-1 98-3 172-1 459-6
16 Dean Bafford 85-1 93-3 94-0 184-2 456-6
17 Jamie Hays 91-0 98-1 82-1 183-5 454-7
18 Kenneth Willey 76-0 98-1 89-3 190-4 453-8
19 Gary Olsen 82-0 95-1 91-1 174-1 442-3
20 Kevin Cantillon 81-1 87-3 91-1 181-1 440-6
21 Steve Rossi 87-0 89-0 94-0 169-2 439-2
22 Rodney Traman 91-0 96-2 72-1 164-4 423-7
23 Jeff Banz 67-0 94-0 88-1 171-3 420-4
15 non-distinguished competitors
8 distinguished competitors

 

Click on any photo to see a larger version

 

Mitch Maxberry (right), Gold Medal winner

 

Eddie Newman (right), Silver Medal winner

 

David M. Schrank Jr. (right), Bronze Medal winner

 

Awards ceremony audience

 

It's a tough life on the stand-by relay

 

Even the deer want to see all the action

 

 

Other pictures from the day: